Upper School staff team

Christine Öman
Upper School Principal
Jarno Ampuja
DP Coordinator and DP Mathematics Teacher
Bradley Lister
MYP Coordinator, MYP Mathematics Teacher and MAP Coordinator
Aarati Jain
MYP/DP Mathematics Teacher
Anna Söderström
DP Swedish Language and Literature Teacher
Anna-Maria Malm
Acting Subject Leader Secondary Mathematics; MYP and DP Mathematics Teacher
Anneli Thompson
MYP Drama Teacher and ERASMUS+ Coordinator
Annette Nelwan
Case Manager - Middle and Upper School
Anurag Choudhary
Technology Integrator
Barry Walker
MYP Arts and MYP Design Teacher
Carol La Grotta Wegdell
Student Counsellor 10-12
Christina Turner
Subject Leader Arts, DP Visual Arts Teacher and SIS Compliance Officer
Damir Jovic
DP Economics and TOK teacher, CAS Coordinator
David Border
DP ESS Teacher and MYP Science Teacher
Deidre Smith
MYP EAL, DP English B Teacher and Subject Leader EAL Secondary
Eileen Littorin
MYP/DP English Language and Literature Teacher
Fehim Khan
MYP Science, DP ESS and Geography Teacher and MUN Coordinator
Gafor Macabalang
MYP and DP Mathematics Teacher
Helena Flint
MYP Music Teacher
Henriette Sukho-Joof
MYP and DP French Teacher
James Evans
PHE Subject Leader and MYP PHE Teacher
Jamie Snell
MYP Visual Arts and Media Teacher
Janet Regeer
IPC, MYP and DP French Teacher
Jennifer Ericson
Subject Leader Language and Literature, DP English Language and Literature Teacher and CAS Coordinator
Johan McCurdy
DP Swedish Teacher and EAL Teacher
Josh Arsenio
DP English Language and Literature, and Film Teacher, and EE Coordinator
Katalin Pongo
Library Media Specialist
Kimberley Akester
Extra-Curricular Music Coordinator
Ksenia Potapova
MYP/DP French Teacher
Laura van Halewijn - Chuquimia
Subject Leader Language Acquisition Department, MYP/DP Spanish Teacher
Martin Cevert
Subject Leader Science Department, DP Physics and Chemistry Teacher
Matthew Smith
DP History / TOK Teacher / EE Coordinator
Nina-Rebecka Kaltiala
MYP Swedish Language and Literature Teacher
Paloma Ruiz Nunez
DP Spanish Teacher and SSST Language A Literature Coordinator
Rebecca Gonzalez
DP Psychology and TOK teacher, PP coordinator
Rebecca Maroko
MYP English Language and Literature Teacher
Sipra Saha
DP Biology, MYP Science Teacher
Tatjana Hascher
MYP Science and DP Physics Teacher
Terry Kleinsmith
MYP I&S Teacher and DP Learning Support Teacher
Valli Cheemalamarri
Learning Support Resource Specialist