Our staff

Meet our expert and committed leadership, teaching and support staff.

David Osler
Deputy Director, Primary School Principal
Michael Moore
Middle School Principal
Christine Öman
Upper School Principal
Emma Jones
Emma Jones
Advancement Director

070 176 2828

e.jones@intsch.se

Annica Wård
Business Manager
Christine Öman
Upper School Principal
Michael Moore
Middle School Principal
David Osler
Deputy Director, Primary School Principal
Jarno Ampuja
DP Coordinator and DP Mathematics Teacher

j.ampuja@intsch.se

073-5197614

Kim Avery
Primary School Vice Principal
Saima Asif
PYP Coordinator
Zak Kilby
Tech Support Specialist
Sarah Kerwin
Learning Commons Specialist - Primary School, Positive Discipline Parent Educator
Mmamotlhabi Tlailane
Middle and Upper School Technology Integrator
Katalin Pongo
Learning Commons Specialist - Middle and Upper School
Juan Garaventa
Tech Support Specialist
Colin Ellis
Colin Ellis
Tech Support Specialist
Anurag Choudhary
Primary School Technology Integrator
Emma Jones
Emma Jones
Advancement Director

070 176 2828

e.jones@intsch.se

Dwayne Thompson
Admissions Officer
Lori Rubottom Karimi
Admissions Officer
picture of joseph berglow kenneway
Joseph Berglöw Kenneway
Leadership and Development Communications Officer
Linda Boswell
Advancement Officer
Jonathan Foster
Advancement Officer
Annica Wård
Business Manager
Ylva Ahlberg
Payroll Officer

y.ahlberg@intsch.se

073-518-7600

Kerstin Forsberg
Finance Officer

0735-197892

Sara Gullberg
Johannesgatan Receptionist and Purchase Coordinator
German Echeverry
Substitute Coordinator and After School Activity Coordinator
Pawel Lubasinski
Facilities Coordinator, Group Leader Maintenance
Jerry Rönnlund
Facilities/Maintenance staff

j.ronnlund@intsch.se

073-519-7610

Alan Stein
Facilities/Maintenance staff

a.stein@intsch.se

073-519-7611

Johnny Jonsson
Security Manager

j.jonsson@intsch.se

073-519-7619

Johan Blomquist
Security
Tess Guyo
Learning Support Teacher
Michael Parry
MYP I&S Teacher. Upper School Student Support Facilitator
Maria Laura Iturralde
Student Counsellor EY3-Grade 5
Annette Nelwan
Case Manager - Middle and Upper School and Diagnostician
Irene Gamble
Learning Support Teacher
Maurizio Allasia
Learning Support Teacher
Alexandra Alstergren
Learning Support Teacher
Margareta Roseen
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Evi Markou
Learning Support Teacher
Mirjam Reitsema
Learning Support Teacher
Sofia Cesareo Arensburg
Learning Support Teacher (on maternity leave)
Pankaj Goswami
Learning Support Teacher and MYP Maths Teacher
Corrin Goodwin
Primary school Case Manager & Learning Support Teacher
Emma Buncic
Counsellor Years 6-9
Rebecca Nolan
Learning Support Teacher
Yuni Henningsson
Upper School Counsellor
Nilo Tahmasbi
School Nurse (Middle and Upper School)
Ellen Mercke
School Nurse (Primary School)
Chiara Lombardi
Educational Assistant
Shailza Sharma
Educational Assistant
Amanda Rebert
Learning Support Teacher
Amy Duminy
Resource Specialist
Maria Olias
Learning Support
David Osler
Deputy Director, Primary School Principal
Kim Avery
Primary School Vice Principal
Picture of Adam Leff
Adam Leff
PYP Teacher Grade 4
Ann March
Grade 5 Teacher
Anurag Choudhary
Primary School Technology Integrator
Picture of Ashrita Das
Ashrita Das
Grade 3 Teacher

a.das@intsch.se

Belen Gonzalez
PE Teaching Assistant
Catherine McNulty
Early Years Teacher and Positive Discipline Parent Workshop Facilitator
Cheryl Holmgren
Primary Maths Subject Leader and Grade 4 Teacher (on maternity leave)
Chino Aguerre Batoctoy
Grade 3 Teaching Assistant
Colleen Clayton
World Languages Subject Leader and Swedish Teacher
Corrin Goodwin
Primary school Case Manager & Learning Support Teacher
Dave Cuming
Physical Education Teacher
David Ahlberg
Primary Swedish Teacher

d.ahlberg@intsch.se

Delyana Glover
Grade 5 Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Aronson
Early Years & Primary Music Teacher
Ellen Larsson
Primary Science teacher, MYP Math and Science teacher
Ellen Mercke
School Nurse (Primary School)
Gabriella Lagerqvist
Primary and MYP Swedish Teacher
German Echeverry
Substitute Coordinator and After School Activity Coordinator
Gina Stavert
Primary EAL Teacher
Helena Flint
MYP and Primary Music Teacher
Illiana Kriezi
Teaching Assistant
Irene Gamble
Learning Support Teacher
Janet Regeer
Primary,PYP and MYP French Teacher
Jennifer McCabe
Kindergarten Teacher
Jenny Rosenberg
Swedish Language Teacher
Kathie Yeoh
PYP Teacher and Teaching Assistant
Kim Avery
Primary School Vice Principal
Kimberley Akester
Extra-Curricular Music Coordinator
Kristy Zumbo
Teaching Assistant (on leave of absence)
Latisha Gradwell
Latisha Gradwell
Grade 4 homeroom teacher (on parental leave)
Linnéa Kinch
Primary Visual Arts Teacher/ Primary EAL Teacher
Magnus Fogelström
Sports Association Director
Maria Laura Iturralde
Student Counsellor EY3-Grade 5
Maria Olias
Learning Support
Marilyn White
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary Travers
Teaching Assistant
Maurizio Allasia
Learning Support Teacher
Image of Natasha Ålund
Natasha Ålund
Primary EAL Teacher, Primary EAL Subject Leader
Philippa Logan
5th Grade teacher and Language Subject leader
Priya Tanpuria
Teaching Assistant and Primary House Leader
Rebecca Nolan
Learning Support Teacher
Ry Johnston
Teaching Assistant
Saima Asif
PYP Coordinator
Sarah Kerwin
Learning Commons Specialist - Primary School, Positive Discipline Parent Educator
Sarah Shamsi
Primary Arts Assistant
Sean Madden
Teaching Assistant
Shaila Bhat
Teaching assistant
Vandana Sehgal
Teaching Assistant
Vita Olsson
Teaching Assistant
Michael Moore
Middle School Principal
Anders Nordström
MYP Individual and Societies, and Swedish Teacher
André Forssén
MYP PHE Teacher

a.forssen@intsch.se

073-5187607

Andrew Ioannou
MYP Design Teacher and ERASMUS+ Coordinator
Anna Söderström
DP Swedish A LaL and MYP Personal Project Coordinator
Anna-Maria Malm
Board Member, Teacher DP Mathematics AI HL, TOK and MYP Mathematics Teacher
Image of Anneli Thompson
Anneli Thompson
MYP Theatre Teacher and ERASMUS+ Coordinator
Annette Nelwan
Case Manager - Middle and Upper School and Diagnostician
Barry Walker
MYP Visual Arts and MYP Design Teacher
Bradley Roets
Subject Leader Science, MYP Science Teacher
Chiara Lombardi
Educational Assistant
Christina Turner
DP Visual ArtsTeacher and CAS Coordinator, Subject Leader Arts Department
Clare Shearman
MYP Mathematics Teacher
Colleen Clayton
World Languages Subject Leader and Swedish Teacher
David Hume
MYP Language and Literature and I&S Teacher
Deidre Smith
MYP EAL, DP English B Teacher and Subject Leader EAL Secondary department
Eileen Littorin
MYP/DP English A LaL Teacher
Ellen Larsson
Primary Science teacher, MYP Math and Science teacher
Emily Gregg
MYP English Teacher
Emma Buncic
Counsellor Years 6-9
Emma McCluskey
MYP English A LaL, I&S and DP English A LaL Teacher, MUN Coordinator
Estíbaliz Guerra Guillermo
DP and MYP Spanish B Teacher
Eva Grånemo
MYP Swedish B Teacher
Evi Markou
Learning Support Teacher
Fehim Khan
DP ESS and Geography Teacher and MYP (Grade 10) Science Teacher
Félix de Pablo
MYP Teacher Spanish B, SA Coordinator (Grades 6-8), Grade 9 Level Leader, and 9v Advisor
Gabriella Lagerqvist
Primary and MYP Swedish Teacher
Helena Flint
MYP and Primary Music Teacher
Hélène Pang
MYP French Teacher
Jamie Snell
MYP Visual Arts and Media Teacher
Janet Regeer
Primary,PYP and MYP French Teacher
Jenna Hansen
MYP Individuals and Societies Teacher
Jennifer Ericson
DP English Teacher, Subject Leader Language and Literature DP and MYP
Joshua Goddard
MYP PHE Teacher
Katalin Pongo
Learning Commons Specialist - Middle and Upper School
Kate Sylvester
PHE Teaching Assistant

k.sylvester@intsch.se

Portrait of Katie Gernandt
Katie Gernandt
MYP Science Teacher
Kevin Conrad
Subject Leader Design Department and MYP Design Teacher
Kimberley Akester
Extra-Curricular Music Coordinator
Ksenia Potapova
MYP/DP French B Teacher
Laura van Halewijn - Chuquimia
MYP/DP Spanish Teacher, Subject Leader Language Acquisition Department
Magnus Fogelström
Sports Association Director
Marcus Rappoccio
MYP English and IAS Teacher
Martin Cevert
Subject Leader Science Department, DP Physics and Chemistry Teacher
Maud Anzén
MYP and DP French Teacher
Megan Robinson
EAL Teacher and DP English B Teacher
Michael Parry
MYP I&S Teacher. Upper School Student Support Facilitator
Mirjam Reitsema
Learning Support Teacher
Mmamotlhabi Tlailane
Middle and Upper School Technology Integrator
Nicole Kankaanpää
MYP EAL Teacher and Grade Level Leader for Grade 6
Nilo Tahmasbi
School Nurse (Middle and Upper School)
Nina-Rebecka Kaltiala
MYP Swedish A Language and Literature Teacher
Pankaj Goswami
Learning Support Teacher and MYP Maths Teacher
Rachel Hasson
MYP Maths Teacher
Rebecca Maroko
MYP English Language and Literature Teacher
Roland Navarrette
PHE Teaching Assistant
Ruby Eadon-Bensryd
MYP English Language and Literature
Ryan Kingsley
MYP Design teacher
Sean Logan
MYP Individuals and Societies Teacher
Siphokazi J. Kargbo
MYP Science Teacher to grades 7 & 8
Sipra Saha
DP Biology, MYP Science Teacher
Susan Celino
MYP Mathematics Teacher
Tatjana Hascher
MYP Science and Maths and DP Physics Teacher, Grade 10 Level Leader
Terry Kleinsmith
MYP I&S Teacher, DP Economics, Subject Leader Individuals and Societies Department
Tess Guyo
Learning Support Teacher
Tom Hansen
MYP Science Teacher
Vera Angyal
MYP EAL Specialist
Victor Nieto Aragon
MYP Spanish B Teacher
Christine Öman
Upper School Principal
Jarno Ampuja
DP Coordinator and DP Mathematics Teacher

j.ampuja@intsch.se

073-5197614

picture of aarati jain
Aarati Jain
DP Mathematics AAHL Teacher, and Subject Leader Mathematics Department
André Forssén
MYP PHE Teacher, Subject leader for MYP PHE
Anna Söderström
DP Swedish A LaL and MYP Personal Project Coordinator
Anna-Maria Malm
Board Member, Teacher DP Mathematics AI HL, TOK and MYP Mathematics Teacher
Image of Anneli Thompson
Anneli Thompson
MYP Theatre Teacher and ERASMUS+ Coordinator
Annette Nelwan
Case Manager - Middle and Upper School and Diagnostician
Barry Walker
MYP Visual Arts and MYP Design Teacher
Christina Turner
DP Visual ArtsTeacher and CAS Coordinator, Subject Leader Arts Department
Deidre Smith
MYP EAL, DP English B Teacher and Subject Leader EAL Secondary department
Eileen Littorin
MYP/DP English A LaL Teacher
Emma McCluskey
MYP English A LaL, I&S and DP English A LaL Teacher, MUN Coordinator
Estíbaliz Guerra Guillermo
DP and MYP Spanish B Teacher
Fehim Khan
DP ESS and Geography Teacher and MYP (Grade 10) Science Teacher
Gafor Macabalang
MYP/DP Mathematics and DP Chemistry Teacher
Huda Hammoud
MYP Digital Design Teacher
Jamie Snell
MYP Visual Arts and Media Teacher
Jennifer Ericson
DP English Teacher, Subject Leader Language and Literature DP and MYP
Johan McCurdy
MYP/DP Swedish B Teacher
Joshua Arsenio
DP Film and English A LaL Teacher, EE Coordinator
Joshua Goddard
MYP PHE Teacher
Katalin Pongo
Learning Commons Specialist - Middle and Upper School
Kimberley Akester
Extra-Curricular Music Coordinator
Ksenia Potapova
MYP/DP French B Teacher
Laura van Halewijn - Chuquimia
MYP/DP Spanish Teacher, Subject Leader Language Acquisition Department
Magnus Fogelström
Sports Association Director
Malene Schmidt
DP Geography and TOK Teacher
Martin Cevert
Subject Leader Science Department, DP Physics and Chemistry Teacher
Matthew Smith
DP History / TOK Teacher / EE Coordinator
Maud Anzén
MYP and DP French Teacher
Megan Robinson
EAL Teacher and DP English B Teacher
Michael Parry
MYP I&S Teacher. Upper School Student Support Facilitator
Mmamotlhabi Tlailane
Middle and Upper School Technology Integrator
Nilo Tahmasbi
School Nurse (Middle and Upper School)
Nina-Rebecka Kaltiala
MYP Swedish A Language and Literature Teacher
Paloma Ruiz Nunez
DP SSST Language A Literature Teacher and Coordinator
Rebecca Gonzalez
DP Psychology Teacher
Rebecca Maroko
MYP English Language and Literature Teacher
Sipra Saha
DP Biology, MYP Science Teacher
Tatjana Hascher
MYP Science and Maths and DP Physics Teacher, Grade 10 Level Leader
Terry Kleinsmith
MYP I&S Teacher, DP Economics, Subject Leader Individuals and Societies Department
Victor Nieto Aragon
MYP Spanish B Teacher
Xun Wang
DP Economics teacher
Yuni Henningsson
Upper School Counsellor