Our staff

Meet our expert and committed leadership, teaching and support staff.

Emma Jones
Advancement Director

070 176 2828

e.jones@intsch.se

Harriet Martins
Head of Learning & IPC Coordinator
David Osler
Primary School Principal
Michael Moore
Middle School Principal
Christine Öman
Upper School Principal
Annica Wård
Business Manager
Harriet Martins
Head of Learning & IPC Coordinator
Christine Öman
Upper School Principal
Michael Moore
Middle School Principal
David Osler
Primary School Principal
Jarno Ampuja
DP Coordinator and DP Mathematics Teacher

j.ampuja@intsch.se

073-5197614

Bradley Lister
MYP Coordinator, MYP Mathematics Teacher and MAP Coordinator
Emma Jones
Advancement Director

070 176 2828

e.jones@intsch.se

Ilhem Bouroucha
Community Engagement Officer
Dwayne Thompson
Admissions Officer
Lori Rubottom Karimi
Admissions Officer
Rachel Matchett
Communications Officer
Annica Wård
Business Manager
Ylva Ahlberg
Payroll Officer

y.ahlberg@intsch.se

073-518-7600

Kerstin Forsberg
Finance Officer

0735-197892

Yulia Zhivotkova
HR Officer
Sara Gullberg
School Secretary

s.gullberg@intsch.se

073-519-7618

Andrea Roberts
Main Building Reception and Substitute Coordinator
German Echeverry
Teaching Assistant & Substitute Coordinator
Karin Elias
Kitchen staff

k.elias@intsch.se

073-519-7617

Tina Ericsson
Kitchen Group Leader

t.ericsson@intsch.se

076 000 59 18

Pawel Lubasinski
Facilities Coordinator (group leader)

pawel@intsch.se

073-519-7613

Jerry Rönnlund
Facilities/Maintenance staff

j.ronnlund@intsch.se

073-519-7610

Alan Stein
Facilities/Maintenance staff

a.stein@intsch.se

073-519-7611

Johnny Jonsson
Security Manager

j.jonsson@intsch.se

073-519-7619

Johan Blomquist
Security
Zeljko Cako
Security Officer

z.cako@intsch.se

0760005973

Tess Guyo
Learning Support Teacher

m.guyo@intsch.se

073-519-7614

Carol Wegdell
Upper School Counsellor
Michael Parry
I&S Teacher. Upper School Student Support Facilitator
Maria Laura Iturralde
Student Counsellor EY3-Grade 7
Lucy Barrow
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Valli Cheemalamarri
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Annette Nelwan
Case Manager - Middle and Upper School
Timothy Bergdorf
Student Counsellor - Grades 8-9
Irene Gamble
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Maurizio Allasia
Learning Support Teacher
Alexandra Alstergren
Learning Support Teacher
Margareta Roseen
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Evi Markou
Learning Support Teacher
Kimberly Kingsboro
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Mirjam Reitsema
Learning Support Teacher
Susanne Hansson
School nurse

s.hansson@intsch.se

0760005973 or 084124014

Kim Avery
Learning Support Teacher
Pankaj Goswami
Learning support and Math Teacher
Corrin Goodwin
Primary Case Manager & Learning Support Teacher
Emma Buncic
Counsellor Years 6-7
Harriet Martins
Head of Learning & IPC Coordinator
David Osler
Primary School Principal
Anders Nordström
PHE and Swedish Teacher
Andrew Ferguson
Grade 5 Homeroom Teacher
Ann March
IPC Swedish Teacher and Teaching Assistant
Belen Gonzalez
IPC Teaching Assistant
Birgitta Nilsson
IPC Grade 5 Teacher
Carolin Hermes
IPC Teaching Assistant
Catherine McNulty
Early Years 3 Teacher
Cheryl Holmgren
IPC Mathematics Coordinator and Grade 3 Teacher (on leave)
Chino Aguerre Batoctoy
Teacher Assistant - Kindergarten
Christine Brazeau
IPC Grade 1 Teacher
Colleen Clayton
IPC World Languages Subject Leader
Corrin Goodwin
Primary Case Manager & Learning Support Teacher
Daniela Prego
Teacher Assistant
Dave Cuming
IPC/PYP Physical Education Teacher
Delyana Glover
IPC Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Aronson
Early Years & Primary Music Teacher
Ellen Larsson
Primary Science teacher, MYP Math and Science teacher
Emily Gregg
MYP Music Teacher, IPC Music Teacher Grade 5
Félix de Pablo
IPC & MYP Spanish teacher
German Echeverry
Teaching Assistant & Substitute Coordinator
Gina Stavert
EAL Subject Leader
Grant Gordon
IPC Grade 3 Teacher
Gun Westbom
IPC Grade 1 Teacher
Harriet Martins
Head of Learning & IPC Coordinator
Henrietta Carpenter Toth
Teaching assistant Grade 3 and 4
Irene Gamble
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Isabelle Leroi
IPC Teaching Assistant
James Studdert
IPC Teaching Assistant
Jan Syer
IPC Teaching Assistant
Janet Regeer
IPC, MYP and DP French Teacher
Jennifer McCabe
Kindergarten Teacher
Kimberley Akester
Extra-Curricular Music Coordinator
Kristy Zumbo
IPC Teaching Assistant
Linnéa Kinch
Primary Visual Arts Teacher/ Primary EAL Teacher
Lucy Barrow
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Maria Laura Iturralde
Student Counsellor EY3-Grade 7
Marilyn White
Kindergarten Teacher
Mary Travers
IPC Teaching Assistant
Maurizio Allasia
Learning Support Teacher
Mireia Chacon Sabaté
IPC Teaching Assistant
Muge Uysal
Primary Tech Integrator
Nelly Yangthy Tallberg
IPC Learning Assistant (on leave)
Olivia French
IPC Grade 2 Teacher
Panagiotis Andreou
IPC Teaching Assistant
Petra Andersson
IPC Teaching Assistant
Priya Tanpuria
IPC Teaching Assistant
Michael Moore
Middle School Principal
Bradley Lister
MYP Coordinator, MYP Mathematics Teacher and MAP Coordinator
Aarati Jain
MYP/DP Mathematics Teacher
Amanda Wännman
PHE Teacher Assistant
Anders Nordström
PHE and Swedish Teacher
André Forssén
MYP PHE Teacher

a.forssen@intsch.se

073-5187607

Andrew Ioannou
MYP Design Teacher and ERASMUS+ Coordinator
Anna Söderström
DP Swedish Language and Literature Teacher
Anna-Maria Malm
Acting Subject Leader Secondary Mathematics; MYP and DP Mathematics Teacher
Anneli Thompson
MYP Drama Teacher and ERASMUS+ Coordinator
Annette Nelwan
Case Manager - Middle and Upper School
Anurag Choudhary
Technology Integrator
Barry Walker
MYP Arts and MYP Design Teacher
Bradley Roets
MYP Mathematics and Science Teacher
Clare Shearman
MYP Mathematics Teacher
Colleen Clayton
IPC World Languages Subject Leader
Deidre Smith
MYP EAL, DP English B Teacher and Subject Leader EAL Secondary
Eileen Littorin
English Language & Literature Teacher
Ellen Larsson
Primary Science teacher, MYP Math and Science teacher
Emily Gregg
MYP Music Teacher, IPC Music Teacher Grade 5
Emma Buncic
Counsellor Years 6-7
Emma McCluskey
DP and MYP English Language and Literature teacher
Evi Markou
Learning Support Teacher
Fehim Khan
MYP Science, DP ESS and Geography Teacher and MUN Coordinator
Félix de Pablo
IPC & MYP Spanish teacher
Helena Flint
MYP Music Teacher
Henriette Sukho-Joof
MYP and DP French Teacher
Jamie Snell
MYP Visual Arts and Media Teacher
Janet Regeer
IPC, MYP and DP French Teacher
Katalin Pongo
Library Media Specialist
Katarina Dybeck
MYP Swedish Teacher
Katie Linehan
MYP Science Teacher
Kevin Conrad
Subject Leader Design Department and MYP Design Teacher
Kim Avery
Learning Support Teacher
Kimberley Akester
Extra-Curricular Music Coordinator
Ksenia Potapova
MYP/DP French Teacher
Laura van Halewijn - Chuquimia
Subject Leader Language Acquisition Department, MYP/DP Spanish Teacher
Maria Laura Iturralde
Student Counsellor EY3-Grade 7
Martin Cevert
Subject Leader Science Department, DP Physics and Chemistry Teacher
Maurizio Allasia
Learning Support Teacher
Mirjam Reitsema
Learning Support Teacher
Noémie Altschul
MYP Spanish and French Teacher
Nora Delach
MYP Mathematics Teacher
Paloma Ruiz Nunez
DP Spanish Teacher and SSST Language A Literature Coordinator
Pankaj Goswami
Learning support and Math Teacher
Perry Wild
Subject Leader MYP PHE

p.wild@intsch.se

0735197627

Rachel Hasson
MYP Math and Science Teacher
Rebecca Maroko
MYP English Language and Literature Teacher
Ruby Eadon-Bensryd
MYP English Language and Literature and EAL Teacher
Sean Logan
MYP Individuals and Societies Teacher
Sipra Saha
DP Biology, MYP Science Teacher
Susan Celino
Mathematics Teacher
Susanne Hansson
School nurse

s.hansson@intsch.se

0760005973 or 084124014

Tatjana Hascher
MYP Science and DP Physics Teacher
Tess Guyo
Learning Support Teacher

m.guyo@intsch.se

073-519-7614

Timothy Bergdorf
Student Counsellor - Grades 8-9
Valli Cheemalamarri
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Vera Angyal
MYP EAL Specialist
Christine Öman
Upper School Principal
Jarno Ampuja
DP Coordinator and DP Mathematics Teacher

j.ampuja@intsch.se

073-5197614

Bradley Lister
MYP Coordinator, MYP Mathematics Teacher and MAP Coordinator
Aarati Jain
MYP/DP Mathematics Teacher
Anna Söderström
DP Swedish Language and Literature Teacher
Anna-Maria Malm
Acting Subject Leader Secondary Mathematics; MYP and DP Mathematics Teacher
Anneli Thompson
MYP Drama Teacher and ERASMUS+ Coordinator
Annette Nelwan
Case Manager - Middle and Upper School
Anurag Choudhary
Technology Integrator
Barry Walker
MYP Arts and MYP Design Teacher
Carol Wegdell
Upper School Counsellor
Christina Turner
Subject Leader Arts, DP Visual Arts Teacher and SIS Compliance Officer
Damir Jovic
DP Economics and TOK teacher, CAS Coordinator
Deidre Smith
MYP EAL, DP English B Teacher and Subject Leader EAL Secondary
Eileen Littorin
English Language & Literature Teacher
Emily Gregg
MYP Music Teacher, IPC Music Teacher Grade 5
Emma McCluskey
DP and MYP English Language and Literature teacher
Fehim Khan
MYP Science, DP ESS and Geography Teacher and MUN Coordinator
Gafor Macabalang
MYP/DP Mathematics and DP Chemistry Teacher
Helena Flint
MYP Music Teacher
Henriette Sukho-Joof
MYP and DP French Teacher
Jamie Snell
MYP Visual Arts and Media Teacher
Janet Regeer
IPC, MYP and DP French Teacher
Johan McCurdy
DP Swedish Teacher and EAL Teacher
Katalin Pongo
Library Media Specialist
Kimberley Akester
Extra-Curricular Music Coordinator
Ksenia Potapova
MYP/DP French Teacher
Laura van Halewijn - Chuquimia
Subject Leader Language Acquisition Department, MYP/DP Spanish Teacher
Malene Schmidt
DP Geography teacher
Martin Cevert
Subject Leader Science Department, DP Physics and Chemistry Teacher
Matthew Smith
DP History / TOK Teacher / EE Coordinator
Michael Parry
I&S Teacher. Upper School Student Support Facilitator
Nina-Rebecka Kaltiala
MYP Swedish Language and Literature Teacher
Paloma Ruiz Nunez
DP Spanish Teacher and SSST Language A Literature Coordinator
Rebecca Gonzalez
DP Psychology and TOK teacher, PP coordinator
Rebecca Maroko
MYP English Language and Literature Teacher
Sipra Saha
DP Biology, MYP Science Teacher
Susanne Hansson
School nurse

s.hansson@intsch.se

0760005973 or 084124014

Tatjana Hascher
MYP Science and DP Physics Teacher
Terry Kleinsmith
MYP I&S Teacher, DP LS Teacher, I&S Subject Leader
Valli Cheemalamarri
Learning Support Resource Specialist
Xun Wang
DP Economics teacher